Select Page

2016-2017 Coaches

Players soccer club is proud to announce the most outstanding coaching staff in Las Vegas for the 2016-2017 season. Staff includes former professional players Saeed Bonabian, Paul Barron, Carl Cort, Eric Hassli and Boris Gujic.

Club Director:

Saeed Bonabian

Club Assistant Director:

Marco Mesrobian

Boy’s Teams / Coaches:

Boys Team Coaching Assignments 2017-2018 Season

Boys U-11              Players SC 2007 Boys Elite 1                            Dror Midany

Boys U-11              Players SC 2007 Boys Elite 2                            Rodrigo Fuentez

Boys U-11              Players SC 2007 Boys Academy

 

Boys U-12              Players SC 2006 Boys Elite                              Viktor Petrov Georgiev

Boys U-12              Players SC 2006 Boys Academy 1                  Antony (Napu) Borja

Boys U-12              Players SC 2006 Boys Academy 2                  Cyril Alexander

Boys U-12              Players SC 2006 Boys Academy 3                  Ismael Jimenez

 

Boys U-13              Players SC 2005 Boys Elite                              Boris Gujic

Boys U-13              Players SC 2005 Boys Academy 1                  Alex Horta

Boys U-13              Players SC 2005 Boys Academy 2                  Otto Reyes

 

Boys U-14              Players SC 2004 Boys Elite (ECNL)                 Saeed Bonabian

Boys U-14              Players SC 2004 Boys Academy                      Alex Horta

 

Boys U-15              Players SC 2003 Boys Elite (ECNL)                 Eric Hassli

Boys U-15              Players SC 2003 Boys Academy                     Anthony (Napu) Borja

 

Boys U-16              Players SC 2002 Boys Elite (ECNL)                 Viktor Petrov Georgiev

Boys U-16              Players SC 2002 Boys Academy                     Otto Reyes

 

Boys U-17              Players SC 2001 Boys Elite 1                           Ari Paez

Boys U-17              Players SC 2001 Boys Elite 2                           Dror Midany

Boys U-17              Players SC 2001 Boys Academy 1                  Otto Reyes

 

Boys U-18              Players SC 2000/99 Boys Elite (ECNL)            Paul Barron

Boys U-18              Players SC 2000 Boys Academy                      Cherif Maghni

 

Boys U-19              Players SC 1999 Boys Elite                               Cherif Maghni

 

Boys Youth Academy Coaching Assignments

Boys U-5                 Players SC 2013 Boys Academy 1                  Julia Cox

Boys U-5                 Players SC 2013 Boys Academy 2

Boys U-5                 Players SC 2013 Boys Academy 3

Boys U-5                 Players SC 2013 Boys Academy 4

Boys U-6                 Players SC 2012 Boys Academy 1                  Orlando Villegas

Boys U-6                 Players SC 2012 Boys Academy 2                  Orlando Villegas

Boys U-6                 Players SC 2012 Boys Academy 3                  Julia Cox

Boys U-6                 Players SC 2012 Boys Academy 4

Boys U-7                 Players SC 2011 Boys Academy 1                  Juan (Jay) Contreras

Boys U-7                 Players SC 2011 Boys Academy 2                  Juan (Jay) Contreras

Boys U-7                 Players SC 2011 Boys Academy 3

Boys U-7                 Players SC 2011 Boys Academy 4

Boys U-8                 Players SC 2010 Boys Academy 1                  Yadira Quezada

Boys U-8                 Players SC 2010 Boys Academy 2                  Yadira Quezada

Boys U-8                 Players SC 2010 Boys Academy 3                  Mannyz Paloma

 

Boys U-9                 Players SC 2009 Boys Academy 1                  Eric Hassli

Boys U-9                 Players SC 2009 Boys Academy 2                  Tim Erickson

Boys U-9                 Players SC 2009 Boys Academy 3

Boys U-9                 Players SC 2009 Boys Academy 4

Boys U-10              Players SC 2008 Boys Academy 1                  Eric Hassli

Boys U-10              Players SC 2008 Boys Academy 2                  Tim Erickson

Boys U-10              Players SC 2008 Boys Academy 3                  Tim Erickson

Girl’s Teams / Coaches:

Girls Team Coaching Assignments 2017-2018 Season

Girls U-11              Players SC 2007 Girls Elite                              Marco Mesrobian

Girls U-11              Players SC 2007 Girls Academy                      Ricky  Juarez

 

Girls U-12              Players SC 2006 Girls Elite                               Alex Fatkullin

Girls U-12              Players SC 2006 Girls Academy                      Nancy DeLa Tore

 

Girls U-13              Players SC 2005 Girls Elite                                Ari Paez

 

Girls U-14              Players SC 2004 Girls Elite                                Saeed Bonabian

 

Girls U-15              Players SC 2003 Girls Elite                                Paul Barron

Girls U-15              Players SC 2003 Girls Academy                       Cyril Alexander

 

Girls U-16              Players SC 2002 Girls Elite                                Chris Shaw

Girls U-16              Players SC 2002 Girls Academy                       Cyril Alexander

 

Girls U-17              Players SC 2001 Girls Elite                                Harold Warren

 

Girls U-18              Players SC 2000 Girls Elite                                Saeed Bonabian

Girls U-18              Players SC 2000 Girls Academy                       Alex Fatkullin

 

Girls U-19              Players SC 1999 Girls Elite                                Harold Warren

 

Girls Youth Academy Coaching Assignments

Girls U-5                 Players SC 2013 Girls Academy 1

Girls U-5                 Players SC 2013 Girls Academy 2

 

Girls U-6                 Players SC 2012 Girls Academy 1                  Orlando Villegas

Girls U-6                 Players SC 2012 Girls Academy 2

 

Girls U-7                 Players SC 2011 Girls Academy 1                  Itzia Garcia

Girls U-7                 Players SC 2011 Girls Academy 2                  Itzia Garcia

 

Girls U-8                 Players SC 2010 Girls Academy 1                  Itzia Garcia

Girls U-8                 Players SC 2010 Girls Academy 2                  Itzia Garcia

 

Girls U-9                 Players SC 2009 Girls Academy 1                  Boris Gujic

Girls U-9                 Players SC 2009 Girls Academy 2                  Juan (Jay) Contreras

 

Girls U-10              Players SC 2008 Girls Academy 1                  Boris Gujic

Girls U-10              Players SC 2008 Girls Academy 2                  Ricky Juarez

Girls U-10              Players SC 2008 Girls Academy 3

 

Boris Gujic

Boris Gujic

Coach

Antony (Napu) Borja

Antony (Napu) Borja

Coach

Eric Hassli

Eric Hassli

Coach

Carl Cort

Carl Cort

Coach

Paul Baron

Paul Baron

Coach