.

Coaches

2016-2017 Coaches

Players soccer club is proud to announce the most outstanding coaching staff in Las Vegas for the 2016-2017 season. Staff includes former professional players Saeed Bonabian, Paul Barron, Carl Cort, Eric Hassli and Boris Gujic.

Club Director:

Saeed Bonabian

Club Assistant Director:

Marco Mesrobian

Boy’s Teams / Coaches:

Boys Team Coaching Assignments 2016-2017 Season

Boys U-11 Players SC 2006 Boys Elite 1 Rodrigo Fuentez
Boys U-11 Players SC 2006 Boys Elite 2 Marco Mesrobian
Boys U-11 Players SC 2006 Boys Academy 1 Andrew Maghni
Boys U-11 Players SC 2006 Boys Academy 2 Andrew Maghni
Boys U-12 Players SC 2005 Boys Elite Boris Gujic
Boys U-12 Players SC 2005 Boys Academy 1 Tim Erickson
Boys U-12 Players SC 2005 Boys Academy 2 Cyril Alexander
Boys U-13 Players SC 2004 Boys Elite Alex Horta/Cherif Maghni
Boys U-13 Players SC 2004 Boys Academy Cherif Maghni/Alex Horta
Boys U-14 Players SC 2003 Boys Elite Cherif Maghni/Alex Horta
Boys U-14 Players SC 2003 Boys Academy Alex Horta/Cherif Maghni
Boys U-15 Players SC 2002 Boys Elite Antony (Napu) Borja
Boys U-15 Players SC 2002 Boys Academy Patrick Lawrence
Boys U-16 Players SC 2001 Boys Elite Ari Paez
Boys U-16 Players SC 2001 Boys Academy Dror Midany
Boys U-17 Players SC 2000 Boys Elite Paul Barron
Boys U-17 Players SC 2000 Boys Academy 1 Patrick Lawrence
Boys U-17 Players SC 2000 Boys Academy 2 Otto Reyes
Boys U-18 Players SC 1999 Boys Elite Carl Cort
Boys U-19 Players SC 1998 Boys Academy Carl Cort

Boys Youth Academy Coaching Assignments

Boys U-5 Players SC 2012 Boys  Academy 1 Sokol Guri
Boys U-5 Players SC 2012 Boys  Academy 2
Boys U-5 Players SC 2012 Boys  Academy 3
Boys U-5 Players SC 2012 Boys  Academy 4
Boys U-6 Players SC 2011 Boys  Academy 1 Juan (Jay) Contreras
Boys U-6 Players SC 2011 Boys  Academy 2 Juan (Jay) Contreras
Boys U-6 Players SC 2011 Boys  Academy 3
Boys U-6 Players SC 2011 Boys  Academy 4
Boys U-7 Players SC 2010 Boys  Academy 1 Yadira Quezada
Boys U-7 Players SC 2010 Boys  Academy 2 Yadira Quezada
Boys U-7 Players SC 2010 Boys  Academy 3
Boys U-7 Players SC 2010 Boys  Academy 4
Boys U-8 Players SC 2009 Boys  Academy 1 Juan (Jay) Contreras
Boys U-8 Players SC 2009 Boys  Academy 2 Rodrigo Fuentez
Boys U-8 Players SC 2009 Boys  Academy 3
Boys U-9 Players SC 2008 Boys  Academy 1 Eric Hassli
Boys U-9 Players SC 2008 Boys  Academy 2 Rodrigo Fuentez
Boys U-9 Players SC 2008 Boys  Academy 3 Rodrigo Fuentez
Boys U-9 Players SC 2008 Boys  Academy 4
Boys U-10 Players SC 2007 Boys  Academy 1 Fernando Alas
Boys U-10 Players SC 2007 Boys  Academy 2 Javier Mendez
Boys U-10 Players SC 2007 Boys  Academy 3 Joe Barron
Boys U-10 Players SC 2007 Boys  Academy 4

Girl’s Teams / Coaches:

Girls Team Coaching Assignments 2016-2017 Season

Girls U-11 Players SC 2006 Girls Elite Antony (Napu) Borja
Girls U-11 Players SC 2006 Girls Academy Sokol Guri
Girls U-12 Players SC 2005 Girls Elite Ari Paez
Girls U-13 Players SC 2004 Girls Elite Saeed Bonabian
Girls U-13 Players SC 2004 Girls Academy Sokol Guri
Girls U-14 Players SC 2003 Girls Elite Paul Barron
Girls U-14 Players SC 2003 Girls Academy Joe Barron
Girls U-15 Players SC 2002 Girls Elite Ari Paez
Girls U-15 Players SC 2002 Girls Academy Cyril Alexander
Girls U-16 Players SC 2001 Girls Elite Eric Hassli
Girls U-17 Players SC 2000 Girls Elite Saeed Bonabian
Girls U-17 Players SC 2000 Girls Academy Alex Fatkullin
Girls U-18 Players SC 1999 Girls Elite Joe Sladek
Girls U-18 Players SC 00/99 Girls Academy Saeed Bonabian
Girls U-19 Players SC 98 Girls Academy Chris Shaw

 

Girls Youth Academy Coaching Assignments

Girls U-5 Players SC 2012 Girls Academy 1 Sokol Guri
Girls U-5 Players SC 2012 Girls Academy 2
Girls U-6 Players SC 2011 Girls Academy 1 Juan (Jay) Contreras
Girls U-6 Players SC 2011 Girls Academy 2
Girls U-7 Players SC 2010 Girls Academy 1 Yadira Quezada
Girls U-7 Players SC 2010 Girls Academy 2
Girls U-8 Players SC 2009 Girls Academy 1 Boris Gujic
Girls U-8 Players SC 2009 Girls Academy 2
Girls U-9 Players SC 2008 Girls Academy 1 Boris Gujic
Girls U-9 Players SC 2008 Girls Academy 2 Boris Gujic
Girls U-10 Players SC 2007 Girls Academy 1 Marco Mesrobian
Girls U-10 Players SC 2007 Girls Academy 2 Marco Mesrobian
Girls U-10 Players SC 2007 Girls Academy 3